Privacy Policy

Please read these posts first if you are new here, because they will answer lots of your questions. Don't try to post here, because its limited to Admins deliberately.
Post Reply
User avatar
Sandy
Staff
Posts: 17857
Joined: Sun Jan 30, 2005 8:51 pm
Please type in these numbers: 46373: 1111
Location: Illawarra District, New South Wales, Australia
Contact:

Privacy Policy

Post by Sandy » Fri Jun 08, 2018 3:59 am

Dear Subscriber / Member,

The following information is provided with regards to how we, The 11:11 Progress Group and 11.11 Publishers, collect and store your data as the General Data Protection Law (GDPR) goes into effect on May 25, 2018, in the European Union,.

What is the GDPR?

The GDPR, or General Data Protection Regulation, regulates how EU personal data can be collected, used, and processed. The GDPR will give you more control over your personal data, and greater transparency around how it is used.

The 11:11 Progress Group and 11.11 Publishers PTY LTD, those who send out the French, Spanish and English spiritual messages, are committed to keeping your personal data safe and secure. We have never, nor will we ever, pass on any of your details to a third party.

We have organized a Privacy Policy to explain these changes, and to give you more information about how we collect, use, and store your personal data. Our Privacy Policy endeavors to make clear your rights in relation to your personal data.

INTRODUCTION

This privacy notice provides you with details of how we collect and process your personal data through your subscription to the spiritual messages and / or visiting and participating via correspondence through our websites. http://www.lesanges1111.com/ http://1111angels.net/ http://www.1111angels.com/ index.php and http://www.1111akashicconstruct.com/.

Note: This Site is not directed to children under the age of thirteen and we do NOT knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of thirteen as part of the Site. If we become aware that we have inadvertently received personally identifiable information from a user under the age of thirteen as part of the Site, we will delete such information from our records. If we change our practices in the future, we will obtain prior, verifiable parental consent before collecting any personally identifiable information from children under the age of thirteen as part of the Site.

What type of data do we collect about you?

Personal Data means any information capable of identifying an individual. It does not include anonymous data.

We may process certain types of personal data about you as follows:

Your first name, last name, title (Identity)

Your email address.(Contact information)

Your Technical Data may include your login data, internet protocol addresses, browser type and version, browser plug-in types and versions, time zone setting and location, operating system and platform and other technology on the devices you use to access this site.

Marketing and Communications Data may include your preferences in receiving marketing communications from us and your communication preferences. At this time we do not support a marketing platform, but if we did, you would receive marketing communications from us only if you have opted to do so. You would also have the right to withdraw consent to marketing at any time by unsubscribing from the marketing email you receive in your inbox – the unsubscribe link will be at the bottom of every marketing email sent to you.

We do not collect any Sensitive Data about you. (Sensitive data could be such as details about your religious or philosophical beliefs, political opinions, sex life, sexual orientation, race or ethnicity etc... )

How do we collect your personal data?

You may provide data by filling in forms on our websites or by communicating with us by post or email.

How is your personal data is used?

We will only use your personal data when legally permitted. The most common uses of your personal data are to retain information for the purposes of sending celestial spiritual messages and or membership in any of the the 1111 message boards.

What are your legal rights?

You have rights through the data protection laws in relation to your personal data under certain circumstances.

These include...

To request correction of your personal data.

To object to processing of your personal data.

To request transfer of your personal data.

To request erasure of your personal data.

To request restriction of processing your personal data.

To request access to your personal data.

You also have the right to withdraw consent.

You can see more about these rights at:

https://ico.org.uk/for-organisations/gu ... al-rights/

Individual rights | ICO

The UK’s independent authority set up to uphold information rights in the public interest, promoting openness by public bodies and data privacy for individuals.
If you wish to exercise any of the rights set out above, please email us at eleveneleven@tpg.com.au

Data Security and Data Retention

Through the list server, MailChimp, and on our websites, there is appropriate security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used or accessed in an unauthorized way, altered or disclosed.

We will only retain your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements.

What about third party links?

Our websites may at times provide links to third-party websites. (Such as Facebook or Twitter) Clicking on those links may allow third parties to collect or share data about you. We do not control these third-party websites and are not responsible for their privacy. When you leave our website, we encourage you to read the privacy notice of every website you visit.

Please keep in mind that whenever you voluntarily make your personal information available for viewing by third parties online - for example on message boards, web logs, through email, or in chat areas - that information can be seen, collected and used by others besides us. We cannot be responsible for any unauthorized third-party use of such information.

Cookies

You can set your browser to refuse all or some browser cookies, or to alert you when websites set or access cookies. If you disable or refuse cookies, it may cause some functions of the websites to not respond normally

Contact Us

Please let us know if at any time your personal information changes by emailing us at eleveneleven@tpg.com.au or by using the appropriate measures provided on the websites and sign up forms.

You also have the right to unsubscribe from any of our emails by either scrolling to the bottom and clicking “Unsubscribe” or just send an email to eleveneleven@tpg.com.au and we can do it for you. If you are already subscribed to our spiritual message lists and you’d like to stay with us, you don’t have to do anything, you will continue to receive our messages or correspondence.

The Progress Group is committed to protecting your data as we strive to enriching your spiritual life through celestial messages. We appreciate each and every subscriber and hope that you are blessed and enriched by our messages and websites.

Thank you,

The 1111 Progress Group and 1111 Publishers PTY. Limited.
Humankind has not woven the web of life. We are but one thread within it. Whatever we do to the web, we do to ourselves. All things are bound together. All things connect.

~ Chief Seattle ~

Post Reply